- android.gs
- Compare
- Reno11 Pro vs Poco F6
OPPO Reno11 Pro vs Xiaomi Poco F6
What Reno11 Pro does better (7) and where Poco F6 wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.6Display8.8
7.7Performance8.0
8.3Camera8.8
6.3Battery4.9
7.9Features6.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Reno11 ProPoco F6
| Reno11 Pro | Poco F6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.4 mm | 160.5 mm | +1.9 mm |
| Width | 74.1 mm | 74.5 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 8 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 181 g | 179 g | +2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Reno11 Pro better than Poco F6?
- Telephoto cameraYes · Poco F6: No
- 4K selfie videoYes · Poco F6: No
- CPU frequency3.1 GHz vs 3 GHz+3%
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 20 MP+60%
- Charged in 30 min135% vs 86%+57%
- Rear cameras3 vs 2+50%
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 8 mm+5%
Why is Poco F6 better than Reno11 Pro?
- Peak brightness950 nits vs 2,400 nits2.5×
- Stereo speakersNo · Reno11 Pro: Yes
- AnTuTu score1,292,987 vs 1,497,886+16%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,563 vs 4,883+37%
- Battery capacity4,600 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+9%
- Wired charging80 W vs 90 W+12%
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- Pixel density394 ppi vs 446 ppi+13%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 1,220 px+13%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.6+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 181 g | 179 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 162.4 mm | 160.5 mm |
| Width | 74.1 mm | 74.5 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Asahi Glass AGC | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus |
| Colours | Pearl White, Rock Grey | Black, Green, Titanium |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,220 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,412 px | 2,712 px |
| Pixel density | 394 ppi | 446 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 950 nits | 2,400 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,218 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.8% | 89.8% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 8200 | Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.1 GHz | 3 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G610 MC6 | Adreno 735 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,292,987 | 1,497,886 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,563 | 4,883 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 3,110 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 2× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,600 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 10.6 h |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 90 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 135% | 86% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -25.2 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| SAR (head) | 1.18 W/kg | 0.99 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | HyperOS |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 3 |









