- android.gs
- Compare
- Hot 50 Pro 4G vs Blade V70 Design
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4G vs ZTE Blade V70 Design
What Hot 50 Pro 4G does better (11) and where Blade V70 Design wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Display6.0
4.6Camera5.5
6.0Battery5.1
4.2Features6.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Hot 50 Pro 4GBlade V70 Design
| Hot 50 Pro 4G | Blade V70 Design | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 167 mm | 165.8 mm | +1.2 mm |
| Width | 76.4 mm | 77.1 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7.4 mm | 8.2 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 206 g | −16 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Hot 50 Pro 4G better than Blade V70 Design?
- OLED panelYes · Blade V70 Design: No
- Stereo speakersYes · Blade V70 Design: No
- Wired charging33 W vs 22 W+47%
- Pixel density393 ppi vs 264 ppi+49%
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+38%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Weight190 g vs 206 g+8%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 720 px+50%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.8+12%
- Thickness7.4 mm vs 8.2 mm+11%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.2+4%
Why is Blade V70 Design better than Hot 50 Pro 4G?
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 16 MP2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 190 g | 206 g |
| Thickness | 7.4 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 167 mm | 165.8 mm |
| Width | 76.4 mm | 77.1 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Colours | Sleek Black, Titanium Grey, Glacier Blue | Stone gray, Rose pink, Citrus orange, Jade green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,436 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 393 ppi | 264 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,800 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86.1% | 84.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G100 | Unisoc T606 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| AnTuTu score | 562,039 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,992 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.8" | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 22 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 56% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 14.5 | — |
| Major OS updates promised | 1 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | C |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 41 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | D |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13vsInfinix Hot 50 Pro 4G6.76.7
vs
Samsung Galaxy A16 5GvsInfinix Hot 50 Pro 4G6.76.7
vs
Samsung Galaxy A16vsInfinix Hot 50 Pro 4G6.66.7
vs
Infinix Hot 60 ProvsInfinix Hot 50 Pro 4G7.66.7
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 4GvsInfinix Hot 50 Pro 4G6.76.7
vs
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4GvsInfinix Hot 40 Pro6.76.6

