
- android.gs
- Android phones
- Infinix
- Hot 50 Pro 4G
InfinixSmartphone
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4G
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4G is a smartphone released in November 2024. Key specs: screen size 6.8″, refresh rate 120 Hz, chipset Mediatek Helio G100, RAM 8 GB.
6.7Score
Display8.8
Performance4.4
Camera4.6
Battery6.0
Features4.2
price range—
- Released
- November 2024
- Type
- Smartphone
- Brand
Infinix- Popularity
- #429 of 4,088
- Series
- Infinix Hot Pro · 7 generations
- Model numbers
- X6881
6.8″Screen size
120 HzRefresh rate
Helio G100Chipset
8 GBRAM
50 MPMain camera
5,000 mAhBattery capacity
33 WWired charging
190 gWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among smartphones of 2024
Screen size · 6.8″Top 22%Refresh rate · 120 HzTop 36%RAM · 8 GBBottom 42%Main camera · 50 MPTop 50%Battery capacity · 5,000 mAhBottom 32%Wired charging · 33 WBottom 45%Weight · 190 gTop 39%
Compared with smartphones released in 2024. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other smartphones
Why is Hot 50 Pro 4G a good choice?
Refresh rate: 120 Hzbetter than 72% of smartphones
Screen size: 6.8″better than 82% of smartphones
Thickness: 7.4 mmbetter than 97% of smartphones
Weak points
Water resistance (IPx): IPx4worse than 87% of smartphones
Major OS updates promised: 1worse than 100% of smartphones
Specifications
Full specifications
Design
- Weight
- 190 g
- Thickness
- 7.4 mm
- Height
- 167 mm
- Width
- 76.4 mm
- Frame
- Plastic
- Back
- Plastic
- Water resistance (IPx)
- IPx4
- Colours
- Sleek Black, Titanium Grey, Glacier Blue
Display
- Screen size
- 6.8″
- Panel
- AMOLED
- OLED panel
- Yes
- Resolution (width)
- 1,080 px
- Resolution (height)
- 2,436 px
- Pixel density
- 393 ppi
- Refresh rate
- 120 Hz
- Peak brightness
- 1,800 nits
- Screen-to-body ratio
- 86.1%
Performance
- Process
- 6 nm
- CPU cores
- 8
- CPU frequency
- 2.2 GHz
- AnTuTu score
- 562,039
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)
- 1,992
Camera
- Main camera
- 50 MP
- Main camera aperture
- f/1.6
- Rear cameras
- 1
- Optical stabilisation
- No
- Ultra-wide camera
- No
- Telephoto camera
- No
- Max video
- 1080p
- Selfie camera
- 8 MP
- 4K selfie video
- No
Battery
- Battery capacity
- 5,000 mAh
- Battery type
- Li-Po
- Wired charging
- 33 W
- Charged in 30 min
- 56%
- Wireless charging
- No
Connectivity
- 5G
- No
- eSIM
- No
- Dual SIM
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 5
- Bluetooth
- 5.4
- NFC
- Yes
- USB
- USB Type-C 2.0
- USB version
- 2
- Satellite navigation
- GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS
Features
- Stereo speakers
- Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jack
- Yes
- Fingerprint sensor
- Under display
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Hot 50 Pro 4G with
vs
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4GvsXiaomi Redmi Note 136.76.7
vs
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4GvsSamsung Galaxy A16 5G6.76.7
vs
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4GvsSamsung Galaxy A166.76.6
vs
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4GvsInfinix Hot 60 Pro6.77.6
vs
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4GvsXiaomi Redmi Note 13 4G6.76.7
vs
Infinix Hot 50 Pro 4GvsInfinix Hot 40 Pro6.76.6In collections
Android phones: 3.5 mm headphone jack + OLED panel403Android phones: Memory card slot + OLED panel541Android phones: Refresh rate from 120 Hz + 3.5 mm headphone jack611Android phones: Refresh rate from 120 Hz + memory card slot819Android phones: NFC + 3.5 mm headphone jack1,021Android phones: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + OLED panel1,055Android phones: Refresh rate from 120 Hz + OLED panel1,292Android phones: NFC + memory card slot1,352








