- android.gs
- Compare
- 200 Pro vs GT6 (China)
Honor 200 Pro vs Realme GT6 (China)
What 200 Pro does better (7) and where GT6 (China) wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Display9.2
8.7Camera8.6
7.6Battery9.0
8.5Features8.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
200 ProGT6 (China)
| 200 Pro | GT6 (China) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.3 mm | 162 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Width | 75.2 mm | 76.1 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8.4 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 207 g | −8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 200 Pro better than GT6 (China)?
- Telephoto cameraYes · GT6 (China): No
- Wireless chargingYes · GT6 (China): No
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 16 MP3.1×
- eSIMYes · GT6 (China): No
- Weight199 g vs 207 g+4%
- Rear cameras3 vs 2+50%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 8.4 mm+2%
Why is GT6 (China) better than 200 Pro?
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,800 mAh+12%
- Wired charging100 W vs 120 W+20%
- Peak brightness4,000 nits vs 6,000 nits+50%
- Measured brightness1,110 nits vs 1,483 nits+34%
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- CPU frequency3 GHz vs 3.3 GHz+10%
- Pixel density437 ppi vs 450 ppi+3%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 7+17%
- Charged in 30 min120% vs 125%+4%
- Resolution (width)1,224 px vs 1,264 px+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 199 g | 207 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 163.3 mm | 162 mm |
| Width | 75.2 mm | 76.1 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Glass protection | Aluminosilicate glass | Crystal Armor glass |
| Colours | Moonlight White, Black, Ocean Cyan, Pink | Moon, White, Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | OLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,224 px | 1,264 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,700 px | 2,780 px |
| Pixel density | 437 ppi | 450 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,000 nits | 6,000 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,110 nits | 1,483 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.8% | 90.6% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3 GHz | 3.3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 735 | Adreno 750 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,281,655 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,759 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,955 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.3" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 2.5× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,800 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | — |
| Active use (test) | 11.1 h | — |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 120% | 125% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 66 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -24.7 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, ultrasound proximity | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 8 | realme UI 5.0 |
| Major OS updates promised | 4 | — |









