- android.gs
- Compare
- V Max S vs Redmi Note 14 Pro
Doogee V Max S vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro
What V Max S does better (4) and where Redmi Note 14 Pro wins (13) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Display8.8
6.7Camera8.2
8.8Battery8.0
8.9Features8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
V Max SRedmi Note 14 Pro
| V Max S | Redmi Note 14 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 178.5 mm | 162.3 mm | +16.2 mm |
| Width | 83.1 mm | 74.4 mm | +8.7 mm |
| Thickness | 26.3 mm | 8.2 mm | +18.1 mm |
| Weight | 536 g | 190 g | +346 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is V Max S better than Redmi Note 14 Pro?
- Battery capacity22,000 mAh vs 5,500 mAh4×
- Main camera108 MP vs 50 MP2.2×
- Memory card slotYes · Redmi Note 14 Pro: No
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+4%
Why is Redmi Note 14 Pro better than V Max S?
- Weight536 g vs 190 g2.8×
- OLED panelNo · V Max S: Yes
- Optical stabilisationNo · V Max S: Yes
- Wired charging33 W vs 45 W+36%
- Thickness26.3 mm vs 8.2 mm3.2×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · V Max S: Yes
- eSIMNo · V Max S: Yes
- Pixel density401 ppi vs 446 ppi+11%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.5+27%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 20 MP+25%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 1,220 px+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 536 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 26.3 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 178.5 mm | 162.3 mm |
| Width | 83.1 mm | 74.4 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Tarnish, Titanium | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,220 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,408 px | 2,712 px |
| Pixel density | 401 ppi | 446 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 3,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 70.3% | — |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7050 | Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Ultra |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Mediatek |
| Process | 6 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G68 MC4 | Mali G615 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.5 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.67" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 22,000 mAh | 5,500 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, light, compass, fingerprint |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 3 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | D | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,300 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 147 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 ProvsXiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro8.98.9
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 ProvsMotorola Edge 60 Fusion8.98.8
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 ProvsInfinix GT 30 Pro8.98.8
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 ProvsTecno Pova 7 Ultra8.99.0
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 ProvsXiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro8.98.0
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 ProvsTecno Camon 40 Premier8.98.8

