- android.gs
- Compare
- GT 30 Pro vs Redmi Note 14 Pro
Infinix GT 30 Pro vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro
What GT 30 Pro does better (9) and where Redmi Note 14 Pro wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.6Display8.8
7.8Camera8.2
7.6Battery8.0
6.3Features8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
GT 30 ProRedmi Note 14 Pro
| GT 30 Pro | Redmi Note 14 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.7 mm | 162.3 mm | +1.4 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 74.4 mm | +1.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8.2 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Weight | 189 g | 190 g | −1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is GT 30 Pro better than Redmi Note 14 Pro?
- Main camera108 MP vs 50 MP2.2×
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Wireless chargingYes · Redmi Note 14 Pro: No
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Peak brightness4,500 nits vs 3,000 nits+50%
- CPU frequency3.35 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+34%
- 4K video frame rate60 fps vs 30 fps2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · Redmi Note 14 Pro: No
- Thickness8 mm vs 8.2 mm+2%
Why is Redmi Note 14 Pro better than GT 30 Pro?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx82×
- Optical stabilisationNo · GT 30 Pro: Yes
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,500 mAh+6%
- Major OS updates promised2 vs 3+50%
- eSIMNo · GT 30 Pro: Yes
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 20 MP+54%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.5+27%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 189 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 163.7 mm | 162.3 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 74.4 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Dark Flare, Blade White, Shadow Ash | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,224 px | 1,220 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,720 px | 2,712 px |
| Pixel density | 440 ppi | 446 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,500 nits | 3,000 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,897 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.4% | — |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 8350 Ultimate | Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Ultra |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Mediatek |
| Process | 4 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.35 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Mali G615-MC6 | Mali G615 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,231,878 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,086 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,937 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | — |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.5 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.33" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | 13.4 h | — |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 30 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.7 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass, gyro | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, light, compass, fingerprint |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 15 | — |
| Major OS updates promised | 2 | 3 |









