- android.gs
- Compare
- T2 Pro vs Y200 (India)
Vivo T2 Pro vs Vivo Y200 (India)
What T2 Pro does better (10) and where Y200 (India) wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.1Display7.5
7.9Camera7.7
5.7Battery5.1
4.1Features4.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
T2 ProY200 (India)
| T2 Pro | Y200 (India) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.1 mm | 162.4 mm | +1.7 mm |
| Width | 74.8 mm | 74.9 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7.4 mm | 7.7 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 175 g | 190 g | −15 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is T2 Pro better than Y200 (India)?
- Wired charging66 W vs 44 W+50%
- Peak brightness1,300 nits vs 800 nits+62%
- CPU frequency2.8 GHz vs 2 GHz+40%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Weight175 g vs 190 g+9%
- Process4 nm vs 6 nm+50%
- Charged in 30 min68% vs 54%+26%
- Thickness7.4 mm vs 7.7 mm+4%
- Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.1+4%
- Screen-to-body ratio90.4% vs 88.3%+2%
Why is Y200 (India) better than T2 Pro?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx2 vs IPx42×
- Battery capacity4,600 mAh vs 4,800 mAh+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 175 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 7.4 mm | 7.7 mm |
| Height | 164.1 mm | 162.4 mm |
| Width | 74.8 mm | 74.9 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP52 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | IPx4 |
| Colours | Moon Black, Dune Gold | Jungle Green, Desert Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 388 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,300 nits | 800 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.4% | 88.3% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7200 | Qualcomm SM4375 Snapdragon 4 Gen 1 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.8 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G610 MC4 | Adreno 619 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,600 mAh | 4,800 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 44 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 68% | 54% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.1 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.99 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Funtouch 13 | Funtouch 13 |









