- android.gs
- Compare
- Reno11 F vs Reno13 F
OPPO Reno11 F vs OPPO Reno13 F
What Reno11 F does better (10) and where Reno13 F wins (8) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Reno11 FReno13 F
| Reno11 F | Reno13 F | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.1 mm | 162.2 mm | −1.1 mm |
| Width | 74.7 mm | 75.1 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 7.8 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 177 g | 192 g | −15 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Reno11 F better than Reno13 F?
- Wired charging67 W vs 45 W+49%
- Main camera64 MP vs 50 MP+28%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · Reno13 F: No
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+18%
- Weight177 g vs 192 g+8%
- Charged in 30 min62% vs 44%+41%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Main camera aperturef/1.7 vs f/1.8+6%
- Thickness7.5 mm vs 7.8 mm+4%
Why is Reno13 F better than Reno11 F?
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationNo · Reno11 F: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · Reno11 F: Yes
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 5,800 mAh+16%
- Peak brightness1,100 nits vs 2,100 nits+91%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx5 vs IPx8+60%
- Process6 nm vs 4 nm+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 177 g | 192 g |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 161.1 mm | 162.2 mm |
| Width | 74.7 mm | 75.1 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Panda glass | Asahi Glass AGC DT-Star2 |
| Colours | Palm Green, Ocean Blue, Coral Purple | Graphite Grey, Plume Purple, Luminous Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,412 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 394 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,100 nits | 2,100 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.8% | 88.2% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7050 | Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G68 MC4 | Adreno 710 |
| AnTuTu score | 841,497 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 2,398 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,800 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 67 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 62% | 44% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | ColorOS 15 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,600 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 61 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | B |









