- android.gs
- Compare
- Find X7 vs Redmi K80 Pro
OPPO Find X7 vs Xiaomi Redmi K80 Pro
What Find X7 does better (6) and where Redmi K80 Pro wins (14) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.1Display9.1
8.9Performance9.4
9.3Camera9.1
7.7Battery9.6
8.3Features9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Find X7Redmi K80 Pro
| Find X7 | Redmi K80 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.7 mm | 160.3 mm | +2.4 mm |
| Width | 75.4 mm | 75 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 8.4 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 202 g | 212 g | −10 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Find X7 better than Redmi K80 Pro?
- Peak brightness4,500 nits vs 3,200 nits+41%
- 4K selfie videoYes · Redmi K80 Pro: No
- Optical zoom3× vs 2.5×+20%
- Weight202 g vs 212 g+5%
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 20 MP+60%
- Charged in 30 min150% vs 107%+40%
Why is Redmi K80 Pro better than Find X7?
- AnTuTu score2,324,032 vs 3,068,164+32%
- Wireless chargingNo · Find X7: Yes
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+20%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)7,438 vs 9,184+23%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx5 vs IPx8+60%
- Wired charging100 W vs 120 W+20%
- CPU frequency3.25 GHz vs 4.32 GHz+33%
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme4,692 vs 5,841+24%
- Max video4K vs 8K
- Pixel density450 ppi vs 526 ppi+17%
- Process4 nm vs 3 nm+33%
- Resolution (width)1,264 px vs 1,440 px+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 202 g | 212 g |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 162.7 mm | 160.3 mm |
| Width | 75.4 mm | 75 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | Longjing glass 2 |
| Colours | Black, Dark Blue, Light Brown, Purple | Black, White, Mint, Lamborgini Green, Lamborgini Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | OLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,264 px | 1,440 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,780 px | 3,200 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 526 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,500 nits | 3,200 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.1% | 89.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 9300 | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.25 GHz | 4.32 GHz |
| GPU | Immortalis-G720 MC12 | Adreno 830 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,324,032 | 3,068,164 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 7,438 | 9,184 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 4,692 | 5,841 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3× | 2.5× |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 150% | 107% |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 14 | HyperOS 2 |









