- android.gs
- Compare
- Z60 Ultra vs Find X7
nubia Z60 Ultra vs OPPO Find X7
What Z60 Ultra does better (5) and where Find X7 wins (8) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Z60 UltraFind X7
| Z60 Ultra | Find X7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164 mm | 162.7 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Width | 76.4 mm | 75.4 mm | +1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm | 8.7 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 246 g | 202 g | +44 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Z60 Ultra better than Find X7?
- RAM24 GB vs 16 GB+50%
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+20%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx5+60%
- Optical zoom3.3× vs 3×+10%
- USB version3.1 vs 2+55%
Why is Find X7 better than Z60 Ultra?
- Peak brightness1,500 nits vs 4,500 nits3×
- Wired charging80 W vs 100 W+25%
- Selfie camera12 MP vs 32 MP2.7×
- Weight246 g vs 202 g+22%
- 4K selfie videoNo · Z60 Ultra: Yes
- Pixel density400 ppi vs 450 ppi+12%
- Resolution (width)1,116 px vs 1,264 px+13%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.2% vs 91.1%+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 246 g | 202 g |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm | 8.7 mm |
| Height | 164 mm | 162.7 mm |
| Width | 76.4 mm | 75.4 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx5 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | 4 warianty, Star, 4 warianty, Galaxy, 4 warianty, Starry Sky Collector's Edition | Black, Dark Blue, Light Brown, Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,116 px | 1,264 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,480 px | 2,780 px |
| Pixel density | 400 ppi | 450 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,500 nits | 4,500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.2% | 91.1% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 | Mediatek Dimensity 9300 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.3 GHz | 3.25 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 750 | Immortalis-G720 MC12 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 2,324,032 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 7,438 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 4,692 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 24 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3.3× | 3× |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 12 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 150% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Under display |
| Sensors | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, light, compass, color spectrum, fingerprint | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MyOS 14 | ColorOS 14 |






