- android.gs
- Compare
- Razr 2022 vs Find N2 Flip
Motorola Razr 2022 vs OPPO Find N2 Flip
What Razr 2022 does better (8) and where Find N2 Flip wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Display4.2
4.3Performance4.0
7.1Camera3.6
2.8Battery4.1
4.0Features5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Razr 2022Find N2 Flip
| Razr 2022 | Find N2 Flip | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 167 mm | 166.2 mm | +0.8 mm |
| Width | 79.8 mm | 75.2 mm | +4.6 mm |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 7.5 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 200 g | 191 g | +9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Razr 2022 better than Find N2 Flip?
- AnTuTu score965,260 vs 773,574+25%
- Optical stabilisationYes · Find N2 Flip: No
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,944 vs 3,265+21%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Max video8K vs 4K
- 4K video frame rate60 fps vs 30 fps2×
- USB version3.1 vs 2+55%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E vs Wi-Fi 6+8%
Why is Find N2 Flip better than Razr 2022?
- Battery capacity3,500 mAh vs 4,300 mAh+23%
- Wired charging30 W vs 44 W+47%
- RAM12 GB vs 16 GB+33%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Weight200 g vs 191 g+5%
- Pixel density393 ppi vs 403 ppi+3%
- Screen-to-body ratio81.3% vs 86.4%+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 200 g | 191 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 7.5 mm |
| Height | 167 mm | 166.2 mm |
| Width | 79.8 mm | 75.2 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP52 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | — |
| Colours | Satin Black | Astral Black, Moonlit Purple, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | Foldable AMOLED | Foldable LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,520 px |
| Pixel density | 393 ppi | 403 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 1,600 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,033 nits | 1,039 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81.3% | 86.4% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Foldable | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 | Mediatek Dimensity 9000+ |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.19 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 730 | Mali-G710 MC10 |
| AnTuTu score | 965,260 | 773,574 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,944 | 3,265 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.55" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 8K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,500 mAh | 4,300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 44 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 65% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.4 LUFS | -25 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, dual gyro, dual proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | ColorOS 14 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 4 |








