- android.gs
- Compare
- Moto G62 5G vs C33
Motorola Moto G62 5G vs Realme C33
What Moto G62 5G does better (18) and where C33 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.6Display2.4
3.1Performance2.3
6.6Camera4.1
4.0Battery3.5
6.3Features2.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Moto G62 5GC33
| Moto G62 5G | C33 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.8 mm | 164.2 mm | −2.4 mm |
| Width | 74 mm | 75.7 mm | −1.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 8.3 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 184 g | 187 g | −3 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Moto G62 5G better than C33?
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 60 Hz2×
- RAM8 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Wired charging15 W vs 10 W+50%
- 5GYes · C33: No
- NFCYes · C33: No
- Stereo speakersYes · C33: No
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)1,697 vs 1,428+19%
- Pixel density405 ppi vs 270 ppi+50%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 5 MP3.2×
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 400 nits+25%
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+22%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 32 GB2×
Why is C33 better than Moto G62 5G?
- AnTuTu score303,072 vs 320,180+6%
- Thickness8.6 mm vs 8.3 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 184 g | 187 g |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 161.8 mm | 164.2 mm |
| Width | 74 mm | 75.7 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP52 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | — |
| Colours | Midnight Gray, Frosted Blue | Sandy Gold, Aqua Blue, Night Sea |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 405 ppi | 270 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 400 nits |
| Measured brightness | 552 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.2% | 82.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM4350-AC Snapdragon 480+ 5G | Unisoc Tiger T612 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Unisoc |
| Process | 8 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 619 | Mali-G57 |
| AnTuTu score | 303,072 | 320,180 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,697 | 1,428 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 288 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.76" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 15 W | 10 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 24% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.9 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | Realme UI S |









