- android.gs
- Compare
- Edge 70 Fusion vs F35 Pro
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion vs OPPO F35 Pro
What Edge 70 Fusion does better (12) and where F35 Pro wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.7Display9.6
8.3Camera8.5
8.3Battery9.4
8.8Features7.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Edge 70 FusionF35 Pro
| Edge 70 Fusion | F35 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.8 mm | 162.6 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Width | 75.6 mm | 77.6 mm | −2 mm |
| Thickness | 7.2 mm | 8.4 mm | −1.2 mm |
| Weight | 177 g | 210 g | −33 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Edge 70 Fusion better than F35 Pro?
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- NFCYes · F35 Pro: No
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Peak brightness5,200 nits vs 3,600 nits+44%
- eSIMYes · F35 Pro: No
- Weight177 g vs 210 g+19%
- CPU frequency2.7 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+8%
- Thickness7.2 mm vs 8.4 mm+17%
- Bluetooth6 vs 5.4+11%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E vs Wi-Fi 6+8%
- Screen-to-body ratio91.3% vs 89.1%+2%
Why is F35 Pro better than Edge 70 Fusion?
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 8,000 mAh+54%
- Wired charging68 W vs 80 W+18%
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 50 MP+56%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 177 g | 210 g |
| Thickness | 7.2 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 162.8 mm | 162.6 mm |
| Width | 75.6 mm | 77.6 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | AGC DT-Star D+ |
| Colours | Pantone: Orient Blue, Sporting Green, Blue Surf, Country Air, Silhouette | Twilight Brown, Wave Blue, Sunrise Orange |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,272 px | 1,272 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,772 px | 2,772 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 450 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 5,200 nits | 3,600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.3% | 89.1% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 - International | Mediatek Dimensity 7360 Max |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.7 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 810 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 8,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | — |
| Wired charging | 68 W | 80 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 1.13 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | ColorOS 16.5 |
| Major OS updates promised | 3 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 73 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Motorola Edge 70 FusionvsMotorola Edge 60 Fusion9.28.8
vs
Motorola Edge 70 FusionvsMotorola Edge 50 Fusion9.28.2
vs
Motorola Edge 70 FusionvsVivo V709.29.3
vs
Motorola Edge 70 FusionvsNothing Phone (4a) Pro9.29.2
vs
Motorola Edge 70 FusionvsTecno Camon 50 Ultra9.29.1
vs
Motorola Edge 70 FusionvsTecno Camon 50 Pro9.29.1

