- android.gs
- Compare
- Note 10 Pro NFC vs Edge 20
Infinix Note 10 Pro NFC vs Motorola Edge 20
What Note 10 Pro NFC does better (5) and where Edge 20 wins (11) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.1Display7.7
7.2Camera8.3
6.0Battery3.0
6.4Features6.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 10 Pro NFCEdge 20
| Note 10 Pro NFC | Edge 20 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 172.8 mm | 163 mm | +9.8 mm |
| Width | 78.3 mm | 76 mm | +2.3 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 7 mm | +0.8 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 10 Pro NFC better than Edge 20?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+25%
- Wired charging33 W vs 30 W+10%
- Memory card slotYes · Edge 20: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Edge 20: No
- Screen size7″ vs 6.7″+4%
Why is Edge 20 better than Note 10 Pro NFC?
- Main camera64 MP vs 108 MP+69%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 144 Hz+60%
- OLED panelNo · Note 10 Pro NFC: Yes
- Telephoto cameraNo · Note 10 Pro NFC: Yes
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 32 MP2×
- CPU frequency2.05 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+17%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6E+30%
- Thickness7.8 mm vs 7 mm+11%
- Screen-to-body ratio84.8% vs 89%+5%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 163 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 7 mm |
| Height | 172.8 mm | 163 mm |
| Width | 78.3 mm | 76 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | — | IP52 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx2 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Purple, Nordic Secret | Frosted Grey, Frosted White, Frosted Emerald |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | OLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,460 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 387 ppi | 385 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 700 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 650 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.8% | 89% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6785V/CD Helio G95 | Qualcomm SM7325 Snapdragon 778G 5G |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.05 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G76 MC4 | Adreno 642L |
| AnTuTu score | — | 424,031 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,550 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 688 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.72" | 1/1.52" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 3× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 30 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 68% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -28.7 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 7.6 | — |









