- android.gs
- Compare
- Pixel 10 Pro XL vs Agni 4
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL vs Lava Agni 4
What Pixel 10 Pro XL does better (19) and where Agni 4 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.1Display8.8
9.7Camera9.1
7.1Battery7.1
9.8Features5.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pixel 10 Pro XLAgni 4
| Pixel 10 Pro XL | Agni 4 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.8 mm | 160.7 mm | +2.1 mm |
| Width | 76.6 mm | 75.3 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.6 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Weight | 232 g | 208 g | +24 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pixel 10 Pro XL better than Agni 4?
- RAM16 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 256 GB4×
- Major OS updates promised7 vs 32.3×
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Telephoto cameraYes · Agni 4: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Agni 4: No
- NFCYes · Agni 4: No
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Peak brightness3,300 nits vs 2,400 nits+38%
- Max video8K vs 4K
- eSIMYes · Agni 4: No
- CPU frequency3.78 GHz vs 3.35 GHz+13%
Why is Agni 4 better than Pixel 10 Pro XL?
- Wired charging45 W vs 66 W+47%
- Weight232 g vs 208 g+12%
- Selfie camera42 MP vs 50 MP+19%
- Charged in 30 min70% vs 79%+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 232 g | 208 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 162.8 mm | 160.7 mm |
| Width | 76.6 mm | 75.3 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Moonstone, Jade, Porcelain, Obsidian | Phantom Black, Lunar Mist |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,344 px | 1,220 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,992 px | 2,712 px |
| Pixel density | 486 ppi | 446 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3,300 nits | 2,400 nits |
| Measured brightness | 2,340 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88% | 88.7% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Google Tensor G5 | Mediatek Dimensity 8350 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | |
| Process | 3 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.78 GHz | 3.35 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR DXT-48-1536 | Mali G615-MC6 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,423,216 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,497 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 3,332 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.31" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 5× | — |
| Max video | 8K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 42 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | 12.5 h | — |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 66 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 70% | 79% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 25 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.3 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Under display |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer, thermometer (skin temperature) | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.99 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Major OS updates promised | 7 | 3 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 49 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Google Pixel 10 Pro XLvsSamsung Galaxy S25 Ultra9.49.5
vs
Google Pixel 10 Pro XLvsXiaomi Poco F79.49.3
vs
Google Pixel 10 Pro XLvsHonor 400 Pro9.49.5
vs
Google Pixel 10 Pro XLvsOPPO Reno149.49.4
vs
Google Pixel 10 Pro XLvsGoogle Pixel 9 Pro XL9.49.3
vs
Google Pixel 10 Pro XLvsXiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ (China)9.49.3

