- android.gs
- Compare
- S Punk vs Moto G75
Doogee S Punk vs Motorola Moto G75
What S Punk does better (4) and where Moto G75 wins (18) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
S PunkMoto G75
| S Punk | Moto G75 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 178.5 mm | 166.1 mm | +12.4 mm |
| Width | 83.1 mm | 77.2 mm | +5.9 mm |
| Thickness | 17.9 mm | 8.3 mm | +9.6 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is S Punk better than Moto G75?
- Battery capacity10,800 mAh vs 5,000 mAh2.2×
- Wired charging33 W vs 30 W+10%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Pixel density401 ppi vs 387 ppi+4%
Why is Moto G75 better than S Punk?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- Peak brightness400 nits vs 1,000 nits2.5×
- Optical stabilisationNo · S Punk: Yes
- Wireless chargingNo · S Punk: Yes
- 5GNo · S Punk: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · S Punk: Yes
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+50%
- Process12 nm vs 4 nm3×
- Thickness17.9 mm vs 8.3 mm2.2×
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · S Punk: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 205 g |
| Thickness | 17.9 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 178.5 mm | 166.1 mm |
| Width | 83.1 mm | 77.2 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Green | Charcoal Gray, Aqua Blue, Succulent Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,408 px | 2,388 px |
| Pixel density | 401 ppi | 387 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 70.3% | 86.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Qualcomm SM6475-AB Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Qualcomm |
| Process | 12 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Adreno 710 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 790,810 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,920 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,800 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 30 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 60% |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 15 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | Hello UI |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 5 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 49 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | B |









