
- android.gs
- Android phones
- Kyocera
- DuraForce Pro 3

KyoceraSmartphone
Kyocera DuraForce Pro 3
Kyocera DuraForce Pro 3 is a smartphone released in September 2023. Key specs: screen size 5.4″, refresh rate 60 Hz, chipset Qualcomm SM7450-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 1, RAM 6 GB.
7.1Score
Display6.0
Camera6.3
Battery3.1
Features9.6
price range$440–540Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- September 2023
- Type
- Smartphone
- Brand
Kyocera- Popularity
- #3,207 of 4,088
5.4″Screen size
60 HzRefresh rate
Snapdragon 7 Gen 1Chipset
6 GBRAM
64 MPMain camera
4,270 mAhBattery capacity
237 gWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among smartphones of 2023
Screen size · 5.4″Bottom 2%Refresh rate · 60 HzBottom 14%RAM · 6 GBBottom 25%Main camera · 64 MPTop 19%Battery capacity · 4,270 mAhBottom 7%Weight · 237 gBottom 12%
Compared with smartphones released in 2023. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other smartphones
Why is DuraForce Pro 3 a good choice?
Main camera: 64 MPbetter than 85% of smartphones
Pixel density: 449 ppibetter than 89% of smartphones
Water resistance (IPx): IPx8better than 74% of smartphones
Process: 4 nmbetter than 86% of smartphones
Weak points
Weight: 237 gworse than 89% of smartphones
Screen size: 5.4″worse than 97% of smartphones
Refresh rate: 60 Hzworse than 100% of smartphones
Storage (max): 128 GBworse than 81% of smartphones
In rankings
Specifications
Full specifications
Design
- Weight
- 237 g
- Thickness
- 14.5 mm
- Height
- 154 mm
- Width
- 75 mm
- Water resistance (IPx)
- IPx8
- Glass protection
- Shatter-Resistant Glass
- Colours
- Black
Display
- Screen size
- 5.4″
- Panel
- OLED
- OLED panel
- Yes
- Resolution (width)
- 1,080 px
- Resolution (height)
- 2,160 px
- Pixel density
- 449 ppi
- Refresh rate
- 60 Hz
- Screen-to-body ratio
- 64.7%
Performance
- Process
- 4 nm
- CPU cores
- 8
- CPU frequency
- 2.4 GHz
Camera
- Main camera
- 64 MP
- Main camera aperture
- f/1.8
- Rear cameras
- 2
- Optical stabilisation
- No
- Ultra-wide camera
- Yes
- Telephoto camera
- No
- Max video
- 4K
- 4K video frame rate
- 24 fps
- Selfie camera
- 8 MP
- 4K selfie video
- No
Battery
- Battery capacity
- 4,270 mAh
- Battery type
- Li-Ion
- Wireless charging
- Yes
- Wireless charging power
- 8 W
Connectivity
- 5G
- Yes
- eSIM
- Yes
- Dual SIM
- No
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 6E
- Bluetooth
- 5.2
- NFC
- Yes
- USB
- USB Type-C 3.2
- USB version
- 3.2
- Dual-band GPS
- Yes
Features
- Stereo speakers
- Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jack
- Yes
- Fingerprint sensor
- Side
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare DuraForce Pro 3 with
vs
Kyocera DuraForce Pro 3vsInfinix Note 30 Pro7.17.0
vs
Kyocera DuraForce Pro 3vsInfinix Note 30 5G7.17.3
vs
Kyocera DuraForce Pro 3vsCaterpillar S757.17.2
vs
Kyocera DuraForce Pro 3vsMotorola Moto G54 Power7.17.3
vs
Kyocera DuraForce Pro 3vsOPPO Reno8 T7.16.8
vs
Kyocera DuraForce Pro 3vsTecno Camon 20 Pro7.16.6In collections
Android phones: Screen size up to 6.2″ + 5g51Android phones: Screen size up to 6.2″ + OLED panel54Android phones: eSIM + 3.5 mm headphone jack71Android phones: Wireless charging + 3.5 mm headphone jack97Android phones: eSIM + memory card slot129Android phones: Wireless charging + memory card slot156Android phones: Screen size up to 6.2″ + NFC170Android phones: eSIM + wireless charging223






