
- android.gs
- Android phones
- Xiaomi
- Redmi Note 12 Pro Speed
XiaomiSmartphone
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro Speed
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro Speed is a smartphone released in December 2022. Key specs: screen size 6.7″, refresh rate 120 Hz, chipset Qualcomm SM7325 Snapdragon 778G 5G, RAM 12 GB.
8.0Score
Display7.5
Camera7.3
Battery7.2
Features6.9
price range$220–275Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- December 2022
- Type
- Smartphone
- Brand
Xiaomi- Popularity
- #1,267 of 4,088
- Model numbers
- 22101320C
6.7″Screen size
120 HzRefresh rate
Snapdragon 778GChipset
12 GBRAM
108 MPMain camera
5,000 mAhBattery capacity
67 WWired charging
181 gWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among smartphones of 2022
Screen size · 6.7″Top 31%Refresh rate · 120 HzTop 22%RAM · 12 GBTop 17%Main camera · 108 MPTop 5%Battery capacity · 5,000 mAhTop 42%Wired charging · 67 WTop 20%Weight · 181 gTop 18%
Compared with smartphones released in 2022. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other smartphones
Why is Redmi Note 12 Pro Speed a good choice?
Main camera: 108 MPbetter than 94% of smartphones
RAM: 12 GBbetter than 80% of smartphones
Wired charging: 67 Wbetter than 80% of smartphones
Refresh rate: 120 Hzbetter than 72% of smartphones
Weight: 181 gbetter than 82% of smartphones
Thickness: 7.9 mmbetter than 83% of smartphones
Weak points
Water resistance (IPx): IPx3worse than 94% of smartphones
Specifications
Full specifications
Design
- Weight
- 181 g
- Thickness
- 7.9 mm
- Height
- 162.9 mm
- Width
- 76 mm
- Water resistance (IPx)
- IPx3
- Colours
- Black, Blue, Green
Display
- Screen size
- 6.7″
- Panel
- OLED
- OLED panel
- Yes
- Resolution (width)
- 1,080 px
- Resolution (height)
- 2,400 px
- Pixel density
- 395 ppi
- Refresh rate
- 120 Hz
- Peak brightness
- 900 nits
- Screen-to-body ratio
- 86.8%
- HDR
- Yes
Performance
- Process
- 6 nm
- CPU cores
- 8
- CPU frequency
- 2.4 GHz
Camera
- Main camera
- 108 MP
- Main camera aperture
- f/1.9
- Rear cameras
- 2
- Optical stabilisation
- No
- Ultra-wide camera
- Yes
- Telephoto camera
- No
- Max video
- 4K
- 4K video frame rate
- 30 fps
- Selfie camera
- 16 MP
- 4K selfie video
- No
Battery
- Battery capacity
- 5,000 mAh
- Battery type
- Li-Po
- Wired charging
- 67 W
- Wireless charging
- No
Connectivity
- 5G
- Yes
- eSIM
- No
- Dual SIM
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 6
- Bluetooth
- 5.2
- NFC
- Yes
- USB
- USB Type-C 2.0
- USB version
- 2
- Satellite navigation
- GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
Features
- Stereo speakers
- Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jack
- Yes
- Fingerprint sensor
- Side
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Redmi Note 12 Pro Speed with
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro SpeedvsSony Xperia 5 IV8.08.3
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro SpeedvsXiaomi Poco X4 GT8.08.0
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro SpeedvsVivo T2x8.07.8
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro SpeedvsSamsung Galaxy A338.07.6
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro SpeedvsMotorola Edge (2022)8.08.1
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro SpeedvsTecno Camon 19 Pro 5G8.07.5In collections
Android phones: Main camera from 108 MP + 3.5 mm headphone jack103Android phones: Wired charging from 65 W + main camera from 108 MP148Android phones: Wired charging from 65 W + 3.5 mm headphone jack168Android phones: RAM from 12 GB + main camera from 108 MP220Android phones: Main camera from 108 MP + OLED panel228Android phones: RAM from 12 GB + 3.5 mm headphone jack256Android phones: Main camera from 108 MP + 5g270Android phones: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + main camera from 108 MP288









