- android.gs
- Compare
- Y31t vs Poco C95 Pro
Vivo Y31t vs Xiaomi Poco C95 Pro
What Y31t does better (8) and where Poco C95 Pro wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.6Display6.4
4.6Camera4.6
8.7Battery8.9
8.4Features5.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Y31tPoco C95 Pro
| Y31t | Poco C95 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 166.6 mm | 170.1 mm | −3.5 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 78.4 mm | = |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.8 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 219 g | 232 g | −13 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Y31t better than Poco C95 Pro?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- 5GYes · Poco C95 Pro: No
- Peak brightness1,200 nits vs 825 nits+45%
- Process4 nm vs 12 nm3×
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2 GHz+10%
- Weight219 g vs 232 g+6%
- Pixel density261 ppi vs 254 ppi+3%
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 8.8 mm+5%
Why is Poco C95 Pro better than Y31t?
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- Battery capacity7,200 mAh vs 7,500 mAh+4%
- Wired charging44 W vs 45 W+2%
- Memory card slotNo · Y31t: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Y31t: Yes
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.9″+2%
- Bluetooth4.2 vs 5.4+29%
- Screen-to-body ratio83.9% vs 86.2%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 219 g | 232 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 166.6 mm | 170.1 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 78.4 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Crimson Red, Seashore Green, Golden Mist | Green, Blue, Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.9″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,608 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 261 ppi | 254 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,200 nits | 825 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.9% | 86.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM4450 Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 | Mediatek Helio G91 Ultra |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 613 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,200 mAh | 7,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 44 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OriginOS 6 | HyperOS 3 |



