- android.gs
- Compare
- Y1s vs View4 Lite
Vivo Y1s vs Wiko View4 Lite
What Y1s does better (6) and where View4 Lite wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.8Display2.6
2.7Camera2.7
2.4Features2.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Y1sView4 Lite
| Y1s | View4 Lite | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 155.1 mm | 167 mm | −11.9 mm |
| Width | 75.1 mm | 76.8 mm | −1.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.5 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Weight | 161 g | 174 g | −13 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Y1s better than View4 Lite?
- RAM3 GB vs 2 GB+50%
- CPU frequency2.35 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+31%
- Weight161 g vs 174 g+8%
- Bluetooth5 vs 4.2+19%
- Screen-to-body ratio82.9% vs 80%+4%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 8.5 mm+2%
Why is View4 Lite better than Y1s?
- Storage (max)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Rear cameras1 vs 33×
- Screen size6.2″ vs 6.5″+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 161 g | 174 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.5 mm |
| Height | 155.1 mm | 167 mm |
| Width | 75.1 mm | 76.8 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Colours | Aurora Blue, Olive Black | Deep Blue, Deep Green, Deep Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.2″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,520 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 270 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 450 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.9% | 80% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35 | Mediatek MT6762D Helio A25 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.35 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR GE8320 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 3 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2.2 | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,030 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wireless charging | No | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity, compass | Accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Funtouch 10.5 | — |







