- android.gs
- Compare
- iQOO Z6x vs Redmi Note 11 Pro 5G
Vivo iQOO Z6x vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro 5G
What iQOO Z6x does better (5) and where Redmi Note 11 Pro 5G wins (12) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.6Display7.8
4.6Camera7.1
8.2Battery7.2
5.0Features6.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
iQOO Z6xRedmi Note 11 Pro 5G
| iQOO Z6x | Redmi Note 11 Pro 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.9 mm | 164.2 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Width | 75.3 mm | 76.1 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 9.3 mm | 8.1 mm | +1.2 mm |
| Weight | 204 g | 202 g | +2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iQOO Z6x better than Redmi Note 11 Pro 5G?
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+20%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+9%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.9+6%
Why is Redmi Note 11 Pro 5G better than iQOO Z6x?
- Main camera50 MP vs 108 MP2.2×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- Wired charging44 W vs 67 W+52%
- OLED panelNo · iQOO Z6x: Yes
- NFCNo · iQOO Z6x: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · iQOO Z6x: Yes
- Charged in 30 min45% vs 100%2.2×
- Memory card slotNo · iQOO Z6x: Yes
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · iQOO Z6x: Yes
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Thickness9.3 mm vs 8.1 mm+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 204 g | 202 g |
| Thickness | 9.3 mm | 8.1 mm |
| Height | 163.9 mm | 164.2 mm |
| Width | 75.3 mm | 76.1 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Glass |
| Ingress protection | — | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx3 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Orange | Graphite Gray, Polar White, Atlantic Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,408 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 401 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 1,200 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 746 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.5% | 86% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 810 | Qualcomm SM6375 Snapdragon 695 5G |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Adreno 619 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 288,914 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,063 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 358 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.52" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 44 W | 67 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 45% | 100% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.1 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -25.8 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.6 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OriginOS Ocean | MIUI 13 |
Related comparisons
vs
Vivo iQOO Z7xvsVivo iQOO Z6x7.76.5
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro 5GvsSamsung Galaxy A33 5G7.27.1
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro 5GvsXiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro7.26.9
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro 5GvsSamsung Galaxy F237.27.1
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro 5GvsOPPO Reno7 5G7.27.2
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro 5GvsXiaomi Redmi Note 9 Pro7.25.9
