- android.gs
- Compare
- iQOO Neo5 SE vs Poco F3 GT
Vivo iQOO Neo5 SE vs Xiaomi Poco F3 GT
What iQOO Neo5 SE does better (6) and where Poco F3 GT wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Display7.2
6.8Camera7.2
5.1Battery8.0
8.7Features6.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
iQOO Neo5 SEPoco F3 GT
| iQOO Neo5 SE | Poco F3 GT | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.7 mm | 161.9 mm | +2.8 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 76.9 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.3 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 189 g | 205 g | −16 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iQOO Neo5 SE better than Poco F3 GT?
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Peak brightness650 nits vs 500 nits+30%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Poco F3 GT: No
- Weight189 g vs 205 g+8%
- CPU frequency3.2 GHz vs 3 GHz+7%
Why is Poco F3 GT better than iQOO Neo5 SE?
- OLED panelNo · iQOO Neo5 SE: Yes
- Battery capacity4,500 mAh vs 5,065 mAh+13%
- Main camera50 MP vs 64 MP+28%
- Wired charging55 W vs 67 W+22%
- Process7 nm vs 6 nm+17%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.7+6%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 8.3 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 189 g | 205 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 164.7 mm | 161.9 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 76.9 mm |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | — | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx3 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, White, Aurora | Predator Black, Gunmetal Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 395 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 650 nits | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85% | 86.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8250-AC Snapdragon 870 5G | Mediatek Dimensity 1200 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 7 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.2 GHz | 3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 650 | Mali-G77 MC9 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,500 mAh | 5,065 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 55 W | 67 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 71% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.81 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OriginOS Ocean | MIUI 13 for POCO |








