- android.gs
- Compare
- iQOO 15 Ultra vs nubia RedMagic 10SPro+
Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 10SPro+
What iQOO 15 Ultra does better (11) and where nubia RedMagic 10SPro+ wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.8Display9.7
9.4Camera8.9
9.7Battery9.6
9.4Features7.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
iQOO 15 Ultranubia RedMagic 10SPro+
| iQOO 15 Ultra | nubia RedMagic 10SPro+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.7 mm | 163.4 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Width | 76.8 mm | 76.1 mm | +0.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 8.9 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Weight | 227 g | 229 g | −2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iQOO 15 Ultra better than nubia RedMagic 10SPro+?
- Peak brightness8,000 nits vs 2,000 nits4×
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Telephoto cameraYes · nubia RedMagic 10SPro+: No
- Wireless chargingYes · nubia RedMagic 10SPro+: No
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 16 MP2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · nubia RedMagic 10SPro+: No
- Pixel density508 ppi vs 431 ppi+18%
- CPU frequency4.6 GHz vs 4.47 GHz+3%
- Rear cameras3 vs 2+50%
- Resolution (width)1,440 px vs 1,216 px+18%
- Thickness8.7 mm vs 8.9 mm+2%
Why is nubia RedMagic 10SPro+ better than iQOO 15 Ultra?
- Wired charging100 W vs 120 W+20%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · iQOO 15 Ultra: Yes
- Charged in 30 min62% vs 86%+39%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 227 g | 229 g |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 163.7 mm | 163.4 mm |
| Width | 76.8 mm | 76.1 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Colours | Black, Silver | Dark Knight, White Knight, Transparent Silver Deuterium, Transparent Dark Knight |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,440 px | 1,216 px |
| Resolution (height) | 3,168 px | 2,688 px |
| Pixel density | 508 ppi | 431 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 8,000 nits | 2,000 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,534 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.7% | 91.4% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | Qualcomm SM8750-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 3 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.6 GHz | 4.47 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 840 | Adreno 830 |
| AnTuTu score | 4,602,290 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 11,366 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 24 GB | 24 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 3× | — |
| Max video | 8K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,400 mAh | 7,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 62% | 86% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 40 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| Video output | Yes | Yes |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OriginOS 6 | — |
| Major OS updates promised | 5 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,200 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 80 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |




