- android.gs
- Compare
- Note 6P vs Blade A31
UleFone Note 6P vs ZTE Blade A31
What Note 6P does better (7) and where Blade A31 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 6PBlade A31
| Note 6P | Blade A31 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 155.4 mm | 140 mm | +15.4 mm |
| Width | 73.4 mm | 71 mm | +2.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.9 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 155 g | 166 g | −11 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 6P better than Blade A31?
- Battery capacity3,300 mAh vs 3,000 mAh+10%
- Selfie camera5 MP vs 2 MP2.5×
- Max video1080p vs 720p
- Screen size6.1″ vs 5.4″+12%
- Weight155 g vs 166 g+7%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 8.9 mm+5%
- Screen-to-body ratio80.1% vs 77.1%+4%
Why is Blade A31 better than Note 6P?
- NFCNo · Note 6P: Yes
- Pixel density282 ppi vs 295 ppi+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 155 g | 166 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 155.4 mm | 140 mm |
| Width | 73.4 mm | 71 mm |
| Colours | Black, Green, Purple, Red | Blue, Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.1″ | 5.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,560 px | 1,440 px |
| Pixel density | 282 ppi | 295 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 80.1% | 77.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9863A | Unisoc SC9863A |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 28 nm | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | IMG8322 | IMG8322 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 2 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 720p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 2 MP |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,300 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 4.2 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, BDS | GLONASS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity | Accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 (Go edition) | Android 11 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Android | Android |






