- android.gs
- Compare
- Camon Slim vs Titan 2
Tecno Camon Slim vs Unihertz Titan 2
What Camon Slim does better (11) and where Titan 2 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.8Display5.1
8.2Camera8.0
8.2Battery7.1
8.0Features8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Camon SlimTitan 2
| Camon Slim | Titan 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.6 mm | 137.8 mm | +24.8 mm |
| Width | 77.3 mm | 88.7 mm | −11.4 mm |
| Thickness | 6.4 mm | 10.8 mm | −4.4 mm |
| Weight | 171 g | 235 g | −64 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Camon Slim better than Titan 2?
- OLED panelYes · Titan 2: No
- Optical stabilisationYes · Titan 2: No
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 5,050 mAh+19%
- Wired charging45 W vs 33 W+36%
- Screen size6.8″ vs 4.5″+51%
- Weight171 g vs 235 g+37%
- Memory card slotYes · Titan 2: No
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Titan 2: No
- eSIMYes · Titan 2: No
- Thickness6.4 mm vs 10.8 mm+69%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.2% vs 53.4%+67%
Why is Titan 2 better than Camon Slim?
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraNo · Camon Slim: Yes
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Pixel density429 ppi vs 453 ppi+6%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 6+50%
- Resolution (width)1,208 px vs 1,440 px+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 171 g | 235 g |
| Thickness | 6.4 mm | 10.8 mm |
| Height | 162.6 mm | 137.8 mm |
| Width | 77.3 mm | 88.7 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Colours | Matisse Black, Van Gogh Blue, Burgundy Red | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 4.5″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,208 px | 1,440 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,644 px | 1,440 px |
| Pixel density | 429 ppi | 453 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | — |
| Peak brightness | 4,500 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.2% | 53.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7300e | Mediatek Dimensity 7300 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Mediatek |
| Process | 6 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.5 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G610 | Mali G615 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 831,785 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 2,950 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 5,050 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, light, fingerprint |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | HIOS 16.3 | — |
| Major OS updates promised | 3 | — |




