- android.gs
- Compare
- Camon 18 Premier vs Armor 11 5G
Tecno Camon 18 Premier vs UleFone Armor 11 5G
What Camon 18 Premier does better (15) and where Armor 11 5G wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Display3.0
9.1Camera6.5
4.3Battery6.6
4.3Features7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Camon 18 PremierArmor 11 5G
| Camon 18 Premier | Armor 11 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.8 mm | 163.8 mm | = |
| Width | 75.9 mm | 81.6 mm | −5.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 14.2 mm | −6 mm |
| Weight | 201 g | 295 g | −94 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Camon 18 Premier better than Armor 11 5G?
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 60 Hz2×
- Wired charging33 W vs 18 W+83%
- OLED panelYes · Armor 11 5G: No
- Telephoto cameraYes · Armor 11 5G: No
- Main camera64 MP vs 48 MP+33%
- Weight201 g vs 295 g+47%
- Pixel density393 ppi vs 282 ppi+39%
- Memory card slotYes · Armor 11 5G: No
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Screen size6.7″ vs 6.1″+10%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 14.2 mm+73%
- CPU frequency2.05 GHz vs 2 GHz+2%
Why is Armor 11 5G better than Camon 18 Premier?
- Wireless chargingNo · Camon 18 Premier: Yes
- 5GNo · Camon 18 Premier: Yes
- Battery capacity4,750 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+9%
- Process12 nm vs 7 nm+71%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 201 g | 295 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 14.2 mm |
| Height | 163.8 mm | 163.8 mm |
| Width | 75.9 mm | 81.6 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Oleophobic coating |
| Colours | Polar night, Vast sky | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.1″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 1,560 px |
| Pixel density | 393 ppi | 282 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 550 nits | — |
| Measured brightness | 422 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 87.2% | 68.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6781 Helio G96 | Mediatek Dimensity 800 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 7 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.05 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP4 |
| AnTuTu score | 293,517 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,758 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 5× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,750 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 18 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 64% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 10 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -26.2 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, baroceptor |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | HiOS 8.0 | — |







