- android.gs
- Compare
- Galaxy F13 vs Redmi Note 11S 5G
Samsung Galaxy F13 vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 11S 5G
What Galaxy F13 does better (1) and where Redmi Note 11S 5G wins (11) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.7Display4.8
5.8Camera6.2
6.6Battery6.0
5.0Features6.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Galaxy F13Redmi Note 11S 5G
| Galaxy F13 | Redmi Note 11S 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 165.4 mm | 163.6 mm | +1.8 mm |
| Width | 76.9 mm | 75.8 mm | +1.1 mm |
| Thickness | 9.3 mm | 8.8 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 207 g | 195 g | +12 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Galaxy F13 better than Redmi Note 11S 5G?
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+20%
Why is Redmi Note 11S 5G better than Galaxy F13?
- Wired charging15 W vs 33 W2.2×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- 5GNo · Galaxy F13: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · Galaxy F13: Yes
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+20%
- Weight207 g vs 195 g+6%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Process8 nm vs 6 nm+33%
- Thickness9.3 mm vs 8.8 mm+6%
- Screen-to-body ratio82.5% vs 84.8%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 207 g | 195 g |
| Thickness | 9.3 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 165.4 mm | 163.6 mm |
| Width | 76.9 mm | 75.8 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx3 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Colours | Waterfall Blue, Sunrise Copper, Nightsky Green | Midnight Black, Twilight Blue, Star Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | PLS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,408 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 400 ppi | 399 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 450 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 509 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.5% | 84.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Exynos 850 | Mediatek Dimensity 810 |
| Chip maker | Exynos | MediaTek |
| Process | 8 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 360,255 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,820 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 15 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 51% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26.8 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.45 W/kg | 0.6 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | One UI Core 5 | MIUI 13 |









