- android.gs
- Compare
- X50 Pro vs Redmi Note 11 Pro (China)
Realme X50 Pro vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro (China)
What X50 Pro does better (6) and where Redmi Note 11 Pro (China) wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.1Display8.0
7.4Camera7.7
4.8Battery8.2
8.5Features6.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
X50 ProRedmi Note 11 Pro (China)
| X50 Pro | Redmi Note 11 Pro (China) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 159 mm | 163.7 mm | −4.7 mm |
| Width | 74.2 mm | 76.2 mm | −2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 8.3 mm | +0.6 mm |
| Weight | 205 g | 207 g | −2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X50 Pro better than Redmi Note 11 Pro (China)?
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Rear cameras4 vs 22×
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 16 MP2×
- CPU frequency2.84 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+14%
- Pixel density409 ppi vs 395 ppi+4%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.9+6%
Why is Redmi Note 11 Pro (China) better than X50 Pro?
- Main camera64 MP vs 108 MP+69%
- Battery capacity4,200 mAh vs 5,160 mAh+23%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- Wired charging65 W vs 67 W+3%
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- Dual SIMNo · X50 Pro: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · X50 Pro: Yes
- Optical zoom2× vs 2.1×+5%
- Screen size6.4″ vs 6.7″+4%
- Thickness8.9 mm vs 8.3 mm+7%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 205 g | 207 g |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 159 mm | 163.7 mm |
| Width | 74.2 mm | 76.2 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | — | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx3 |
| Glass protection | Gorilla Glass 5 | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Moss Green, Rust Red | Mysterious Black, Forest Green, Timeless Purple, Milky Way Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.4″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 409 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 1,200 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.8% | 86.1% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 865 | Mediatek Dimensity 920 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.84 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 650 | Mali-G68 MC4 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.52" |
| Rear cameras | 4 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 2× | 2.1× |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,200 mAh | 5,160 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 65 W | 67 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 70% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, compass, fingerprint | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 7.1 | MIUI 12.5 |





