- android.gs
- Compare
- Q3 Pro 5G vs Camon 18 P
Realme Q3 Pro 5G vs Tecno Camon 18 P
What Q3 Pro 5G does better (11) and where Camon 18 P wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.9Display6.5
7.8Camera5.7
3.8Battery6.0
6.6Features4.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Q3 Pro 5GCamon 18 P
| Q3 Pro 5G | Camon 18 P | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.5 mm | 168.9 mm | −10.4 mm |
| Width | 73.3 mm | 76.7 mm | −3.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.8 mm | −0.4 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Q3 Pro 5G better than Camon 18 P?
- OLED panelYes · Camon 18 P: No
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 5GYes · Camon 18 P: No
- Stereo speakersYes · Camon 18 P: No
- Main camera64 MP vs 48 MP+33%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2.05 GHz+27%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Camon 18 P: No
- Pixel density409 ppi vs 395 ppi+4%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 4+50%
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 8.8 mm+5%
Why is Camon 18 P better than Q3 Pro 5G?
- Telephoto cameraNo · Q3 Pro 5G: Yes
- NFCNo · Q3 Pro 5G: Yes
- Battery capacity4,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+11%
- Wired charging30 W vs 33 W+10%
- Memory card slotNo · Q3 Pro 5G: Yes
- Screen size6.4″ vs 6.8″+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 179 g | — |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 158.5 mm | 168.9 mm |
| Width | 73.3 mm | 76.7 mm |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Electric Yellow | Dusk Gray, Ceramic White, Iris purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.4″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | Super AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,460 px |
| Pixel density | 409 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 550 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.9% | 84.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 1100 | Mediatek MT6781 Helio G96 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2.05 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G77 MC9 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.73" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 1.7× |
| Max video | 4K | — |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,500 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 51% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | — |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HiOS 8.0 |








