- android.gs
- Compare
- 15 Pro vs Poco F8 Pro
Realme 15 Pro vs Xiaomi Poco F8 Pro
What 15 Pro does better (11) and where Poco F8 Pro wins (16) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.8Display9.4
7.5Performance9.0
9.1Camera9.1
9.3Battery9.4
8.2Features9.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
15 ProPoco F8 Pro
| 15 Pro | Poco F8 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.3 mm | 157.5 mm | +4.8 mm |
| Width | 76.2 mm | 75.3 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 187 g | 199 g | −12 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 15 Pro better than Poco F8 Pro?
- Peak brightness6,500 nits vs 3,500 nits+86%
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,210 mAh+13%
- Measured brightness1,862 nits vs 1,094 nits+70%
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 20 MP2.5×
- 4K selfie videoYes · Poco F8 Pro: No
- Pixel density453 ppi vs 419 ppi+8%
- Weight187 g vs 199 g+6%
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.6″+3%
- Resolution (width)1,280 px vs 1,156 px+11%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.9+6%
- Thickness7.7 mm vs 8 mm+4%
Why is Poco F8 Pro better than 15 Pro?
- AnTuTu score1,095,837 vs 2,480,7732.3×
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 560 Hz3.9×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,630 vs 8,6102.4×
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme1,816 vs 6,0683.3×
- Telephoto cameraNo · 15 Pro: Yes
- Wired charging80 W vs 100 W+25%
- CPU frequency2.8 GHz vs 4.32 GHz+54%
- Active use (test)17.1 h vs 17.6 h+3%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Max video4K vs 8K
- eSIMNo · 15 Pro: Yes
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 187 g | 199 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 162.3 mm | 157.5 mm |
| Width | 76.2 mm | 75.3 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Plastic | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Flowing Silver, Silk Purple, Velvet Green, Game of Thrones Limited Edition | Titanium Silver, Blue, Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,280 px | 1,156 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,800 px | 2,510 px |
| Pixel density | 453 ppi | 419 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 560 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 6,500 nits | 3,500 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,862 nits | 1,094 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.2% | 89.8% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.8 GHz | 4.32 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 722 | Adreno 830 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,095,837 | 2,480,773 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,630 | 8,610 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 1,816 | 6,068 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2.5× |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,210 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | 17.1 h | 17.6 h |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 60% | 81% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -26.4 LUFS | -23.3 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Realme UI 6.0 | HyperOS 3 |
| Major OS updates promised | 3 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 62 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | B |









