- android.gs
- Compare
- G1 vs 50 5G
Oukitel G1 vs TCL 50 5G
What G1 does better (5) and where 50 5G wins (19) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
G150 5G
| G1 | 50 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 174.2 mm | 164.1 mm | +10.1 mm |
| Width | 82.3 mm | 75.1 mm | +7.2 mm |
| Thickness | 17.4 mm | 8.3 mm | +9.1 mm |
| Weight | 373 g | 184 g | +190 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G1 better than 50 5G?
- Battery capacity10,600 mAh vs 5,010 mAh2.1×
- RAM6 GB vs 4 GB+50%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
Why is 50 5G better than G1?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Weight373 g vs 184 g2×
- 5GNo · G1: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · G1: Yes
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+38%
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- Thickness17.4 mm vs 8.3 mm2.1×
- Pixel density215 ppi vs 267 ppi+24%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · G1: Yes
- eSIMNo · G1: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 373 g | 184 g |
| Thickness | 17.4 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 174.2 mm | 164.1 mm |
| Width | 82.3 mm | 75.1 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | — |
| Colours | Black, Orange, Green | Dark Blue, Space Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 576 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,280 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 215 ppi | 267 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | 480 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 71.6% | 84.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Mediatek Dimensity 6100+ |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 521,281 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,849 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | 1/2.5" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,600 mAh | 5,010 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 100 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |



