- android.gs
- Compare
- C68 Plus vs Galaxy A27
Oukitel C68 Plus vs Samsung Galaxy A27
What C68 Plus does better (9) and where Galaxy A27 wins (15) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.6Display8.2
5.4Camera7.9
7.0Battery4.3
4.6Features7.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
C68 PlusGalaxy A27
| C68 Plus | Galaxy A27 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 176.2 mm | 162.4 mm | +13.8 mm |
| Width | 83 mm | 78.2 mm | +4.8 mm |
| Thickness | 9.5 mm | 7.8 mm | +1.7 mm |
| Weight | 249 g | 200 g | +49 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is C68 Plus better than Galaxy A27?
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+20%
- Main camera64 MP vs 50 MP+28%
- Storage (base)512 GB vs 128 GB4×
- Repairability classB vs C
- Drop resistance classA vs B
- Screen size7.2″ vs 6.7″+7%
- Endurance per cycle63 h vs 51 h+23%
- Screen-to-body ratio90% vs 86.8%+4%
Why is Galaxy A27 better than C68 Plus?
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 1,400 nits2.8×
- OLED panelNo · C68 Plus: Yes
- Optical stabilisationNo · C68 Plus: Yes
- 5GNo · C68 Plus: Yes
- Wired charging18 W vs 25 W+39%
- Pixel density239 ppi vs 385 ppi+61%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+33%
- Weight249 g vs 200 g+25%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · C68 Plus: Yes
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- eSIMNo · C68 Plus: Yes
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 1,080 px+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 249 g | 200 g |
| Thickness | 9.5 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 176.2 mm | 162.4 mm |
| Width | 83 mm | 78.2 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP44 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ |
| Colours | — | Black, Blue, Light Green, Light Pink |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 7.2″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | — | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,560 px | 2,340 px |
| Pixel density | 239 ppi | 385 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 1,400 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 800 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90% | 86.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T615 | Qualcomm SM6475-AB Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Qualcomm |
| Process | — | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali G57 | Adreno 710 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 694,659 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,973 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 911 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 512 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.76" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 12 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Ion |
| Active use (test) | — | 12.7 h |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 25 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 45% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26.4 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | accelerometer, light, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.78 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | One UI 9 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 6 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | A |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | 1,200 |
| Endurance per cycle | 63 h | 51 h |
| Repairability class | B | C |
| Drop resistance class | A | B |









