- android.gs
- Compare
- Marine 1 vs C61 Pro
OSCAL Marine 1 vs Oukitel C61 Pro
What Marine 1 does better (4) and where C61 Pro wins (10) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Marine 1C61 Pro
| Marine 1 | C61 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 174.7 mm | 170.7 mm | +4 mm |
| Width | 81.5 mm | 79.6 mm | +1.9 mm |
| Thickness | 13.5 mm | 9.5 mm | +4 mm |
| Weight | 304 g | 216 g | +88 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Marine 1 better than C61 Pro?
- Main camera16 MP vs 13 MP+23%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+12%
- Pixel density269 ppi vs 260 ppi+3%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
Why is C61 Pro better than Marine 1?
- RAM4 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Stereo speakersNo · Marine 1: Yes
- Weight304 g vs 216 g+41%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.9″+5%
- Peak brightness450 nits vs 460 nits+2%
- Thickness13.5 mm vs 9.5 mm+42%
- Screen-to-body ratio72.6% vs 82%+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 304 g | 216 g |
| Thickness | 13.5 mm | 9.5 mm |
| Height | 174.7 mm | 170.7 mm |
| Width | 81.5 mm | 79.6 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | Panda Glass | Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Orange | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.9″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 1,640 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 450 nits | 460 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 72.6% | 82% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T615 | Unisoc T606 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali G57 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 16 MP | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,100 mAh | 5,150 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | proximity, accelerometer, light, fingerprint |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | DokeOS 4.1 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 50 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |



