- android.gs
- Compare
- Reno4 Pro 5G vs X70 Pro
OPPO Reno4 Pro 5G vs Vivo X70 Pro
What Reno4 Pro 5G does better (6) and where X70 Pro wins (15) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.4Display7.8
3.6Performance6.4
8.1Camera9.6
4.2Battery4.2
8.1Features7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Reno4 Pro 5GX70 Pro
| Reno4 Pro 5G | X70 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 159.6 mm | 158.3 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Width | 72.5 mm | 73.2 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 8 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 172 g | 186 g | −14 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Reno4 Pro 5G better than X70 Pro?
- Wired charging65 W vs 44 W+48%
- Stereo speakersYes · X70 Pro: No
- Weight172 g vs 186 g+8%
- Loudspeaker loudness-24.8 LUFS vs -27.5 LUFS+-10%
- Main camera aperturef/1.7 vs f/1.8+6%
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 8 mm+5%
Why is X70 Pro better than Reno4 Pro 5G?
- AnTuTu score317,139 vs 694,4992.2×
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 1,300 nits2.6×
- Optical zoom2× vs 5×2.5×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)1,805 vs 2,956+64%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 4,450 mAh+11%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- RAM12 GB vs 16 GB+33%
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 3 GHz+25%
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- Measured brightness845 nits vs 993 nits+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 172 g | 186 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 159.6 mm | 158.3 mm |
| Width | 72.5 mm | 73.2 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | Schott Xensation Up |
| Colours | Galactic Blue, Space Black, White, Pink, Green | Cosmic Black, Aurora Dawn, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,376 px |
| Pixel density | 402 ppi | 398 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 1,300 nits |
| Measured brightness | 845 nits | 993 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.5% | 90.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7250 Snapdragon 765G 5G | Mediatek Dimensity 1200 - International |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 7 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 620 | Mali-G77 MC9 - International Mali-G78 MP10 - China |
| AnTuTu score | 317,139 | 694,499 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,805 | 2,956 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 4 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 2× | 5× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 4,450 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 65 W | 44 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 120% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -24.8 LUFS | -27.5 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 7.2 | Funtouch OS 14 (International) |









