- android.gs
- Compare
- Reno15 FS vs nubia RedMagic 11S Pro
OPPO Reno15 FS vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 11S Pro
What Reno15 FS does better (7) and where nubia RedMagic 11S Pro wins (17) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.2Display9.6
8.5Camera8.9
9.1Battery9.8
9.2Features9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Reno15 FSnubia RedMagic 11S Pro
| Reno15 FS | nubia RedMagic 11S Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.2 mm | 163.8 mm | −5.6 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 76.5 mm | −1.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8.9 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Weight | 189 g | 230 g | −41 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Reno15 FS better than nubia RedMagic 11S Pro?
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 16 MP3.1×
- Weight189 g vs 230 g+22%
- Memory card slotYes · nubia RedMagic 11S Pro: No
- 4K selfie videoYes · nubia RedMagic 11S Pro: No
- eSIMYes · nubia RedMagic 11S Pro: No
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 8.9 mm+9%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.9+6%
Why is nubia RedMagic 11S Pro better than Reno15 FS?
- RAM8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 4.74 GHz2.2×
- Wireless chargingNo · Reno15 FS: Yes
- Battery capacity6,500 mAh vs 7,500 mAh+15%
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- Peak brightness1,400 nits vs 1,800 nits+29%
- Max video4K vs 8K
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Reno15 FS: Yes
- Pixel density397 ppi vs 431 ppi+9%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.8″+4%
- USB version2 vs 3.2+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 189 g | 230 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 158.2 mm | 163.8 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 76.5 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IPX8 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass+ | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Blue, Navy Blue | Nightfreeze (Black Transparent), Subzero (Silver Transparent) |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,216 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,372 px | 2,688 px |
| Pixel density | 397 ppi | 431 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,400 nits | 1,800 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,587 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.6% | 90.7% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 | Qualcomm SM8850-1-AD Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 4.74 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 710 | Adreno 840 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 3,377,500 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 11,708 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 8,160 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.95" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,500 mAh | 7,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | — | 20.3 h |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 80 W |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 80 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 |
| USB version | 2 | 3.2 |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26.7 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 16 | Redmagic OS 11.5 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,600 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 68 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | C | — |



