- android.gs
- Compare
- Reno15 F vs Neo 5 GT
OPPO Reno15 F vs ZTE Neo 5 GT
What Reno15 F does better (9) and where Neo 5 GT wins (9) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Reno15 FNeo 5 GT
| Reno15 F | Neo 5 GT | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.2 mm | 163.6 mm | −5.4 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 75.8 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 8.4 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 200 g | −5 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Reno15 F better than Neo 5 GT?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Optical stabilisationYes · Neo 5 GT: No
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,210 mAh+13%
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 16 MP3.1×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Neo 5 GT: No
- 4K video frame rate60 fps vs 30 fps2×
- Weight195 g vs 200 g+3%
- Battery charge cycles1,600 vs 1,000+60%
- Thickness8.1 mm vs 8.4 mm+4%
Why is Neo 5 GT better than Reno15 F?
- Peak brightness1,400 nits vs 4,500 nits3.2×
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- Drop resistance classC vs B
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+18%
- Pixel density397 ppi vs 439 ppi+11%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.8″+4%
- Bluetooth5.1 vs 6+18%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 1,224 px+13%
- Endurance per cycle68 h vs 74 h+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 195 g | 200 g |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 158.2 mm | 163.6 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 75.8 mm |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass+ | — |
| Colours | Afterglow Pink, Twilight Blue, Aurora Blue | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,224 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,372 px | 2,720 px |
| Pixel density | 397 ppi | 439 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,400 nits | 4,500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.6% | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Mediatek |
| Process | 4 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 710 | Mali G615 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 865,334 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 2,579 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | — |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | — |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | — |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.95" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,210 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | proximity, fingerprint |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 16 | MyOS 15 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | A |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,600 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 68 h | 74 h |
| Repairability class | B | B |
| Drop resistance class | C | B |





