- android.gs
- Compare
- Reno13 F 4G vs Galaxy S25 FE
OPPO Reno13 F 4G vs Samsung Galaxy S25 FE
What Reno13 F 4G does better (6) and where Galaxy S25 FE wins (14) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Display8.1
8.2Camera9.3
8.1Battery4.8
6.7Features9.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Reno13 F 4GGalaxy S25 FE
| Reno13 F 4G | Galaxy S25 FE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.2 mm | 161.3 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Width | 75.1 mm | 76.6 mm | −1.5 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 7.4 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 192 g | 190 g | +2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Reno13 F 4G better than Galaxy S25 FE?
- Battery capacity5,800 mAh vs 4,900 mAh+18%
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 12 MP2.7×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Memory card slotYes · Galaxy S25 FE: No
- Peak brightness2,100 nits vs 1,900 nits+11%
- Pixel density395 ppi vs 385 ppi+3%
Why is Galaxy S25 FE better than Reno13 F 4G?
- Telephoto cameraNo · Reno13 F 4G: Yes
- Wireless chargingNo · Reno13 F 4G: Yes
- 5GNo · Reno13 F 4G: Yes
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 3.2 GHz+45%
- Max video1080p vs 8K
- 4K selfie videoNo · Reno13 F 4G: Yes
- eSIMNo · Reno13 F 4G: Yes
- USB version2 vs 3.2+60%
- Process6 nm vs 4 nm+50%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Charged in 30 min45% vs 65%+44%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6E+30%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 192 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 162.2 mm | 161.3 mm |
| Width | 75.1 mm | 76.6 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Asahi Glass AGC DT-Star2 | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ |
| Colours | Graphite Grey, Skyline Blue, Plume Purple | Icyblue, Jetblack, Navy, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | Dynamic AMOLED 2X |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,340 px |
| Pixel density | 395 ppi | 385 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,100 nits | 1,900 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,247 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.2% | 89.2% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G100 | Exynos 2400 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Exynos |
| Process | 6 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 10 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Xclipse 940 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 1,521,140 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 6,948 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 4,262 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.57" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 3× |
| Max video | 1080p | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 120 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 12 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,800 mAh | 4,900 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Active use (test) | — | 11.9 h |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 45% | 65% |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 15 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 2 | 3.2 |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -25.6 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.54 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | One UI 9 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 7 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 2,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 43 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |









