- android.gs
- Compare
- K13 vs P3
OPPO K13 vs Realme P3
What K13 does better (4) and where P3 wins (8) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
K13P3
| K13 | P3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.2 mm | 163.2 mm | = |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 75.7 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 208 g | 194 g | +14 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is K13 better than P3?
- Wired charging80 W vs 45 W+78%
- NFCYes · P3: No
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+17%
- Charged in 30 min62% vs 50%+24%
Why is P3 better than K13?
- AnTuTu score903,972 vs 982,776+9%
- Peak brightness1,200 nits vs 2,000 nits+67%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx5 vs IPx8+60%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)2,977 vs 3,057+3%
- Memory card slotNo · K13: Yes
- Weight208 g vs 194 g+7%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 8 mm+6%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.8+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 208 g | 194 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 163.2 mm | 163.2 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 75.7 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx8 |
| Colours | Icy Purple, Prism Black, White | Space Silver, Comet Grey, Nebula Pink, Starlight Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 395 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,200 nits | 2,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86.5% | 86.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.3 GHz | 2.3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 810 | Adreno 810 |
| AnTuTu score | 903,972 | 982,776 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 2,977 | 3,057 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.88" | 1/2.88" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 62% | 50% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | Realme UI 6.0 |
| Major OS updates promised | 2 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,400 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 65 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |









