- android.gs
- Compare
- K13 Turbo vs 15 Pro
OPPO K13 Turbo vs Realme 15 Pro
What K13 Turbo does better (7) and where 15 Pro wins (7) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
K13 Turbo15 Pro
| K13 Turbo | 15 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.8 mm | 162.3 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Width | 77.2 mm | 76.2 mm | +1 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.7 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 207 g | 187 g | +20 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is K13 Turbo better than 15 Pro?
- AnTuTu score1,990,099 vs 1,095,837+82%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)6,210 vs 3,630+71%
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- CPU frequency3.25 GHz vs 2.8 GHz+16%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx9 vs IPx8+12%
- Thickness7.3 mm vs 7.7 mm+5%
- Charged in 30 min63% vs 60%+5%
Why is 15 Pro better than K13 Turbo?
- Peak brightness1,600 nits vs 6,500 nits4.1×
- Optical stabilisationNo · K13 Turbo: Yes
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 50 MP3.1×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · K13 Turbo: Yes
- 4K selfie videoNo · K13 Turbo: Yes
- Weight207 g vs 187 g+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 207 g | 187 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.7 mm |
| Height | 162.8 mm | 162.3 mm |
| Width | 77.2 mm | 76.2 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IPX9 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx9 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | AGC DT-Star D+ | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Purple Phantom, Midnight Maverick, White Knight | Flowing Silver, Silk Purple, Velvet Green, Game of Thrones Limited Edition |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | OLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,280 px | 1,280 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,800 px | 2,800 px |
| Pixel density | 453 ppi | 453 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,600 nits | 6,500 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,862 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.8% | 91.2% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 8450 | Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.25 GHz | 2.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G720 MC7 | Adreno 722 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,990,099 | 1,095,837 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,210 | 3,630 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 1,816 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | — | 17.1 h |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 63% | 60% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26.4 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | Realme UI 6.0 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 3 |









