- android.gs
- Compare
- K13 Turbo Pro vs Civi 5 Pro
OPPO K13 Turbo Pro vs Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro
What K13 Turbo Pro does better (5) and where Civi 5 Pro wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.4Display8.7
8.8Performance8.8
8.1Camera9.2
9.2Battery8.6
9.7Features9.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
K13 Turbo ProCivi 5 Pro
| K13 Turbo Pro | Civi 5 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.8 mm | 157 mm | +5.8 mm |
| Width | 77.2 mm | 73.2 mm | +4 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.4 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Weight | 208 g | 181 g | +27 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is K13 Turbo Pro better than Civi 5 Pro?
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+17%
- Wired charging80 W vs 67 W+19%
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.6″+4%
- Resolution (width)1,280 px vs 1,236 px+4%
- Thickness7.3 mm vs 7.4 mm+2%
Why is Civi 5 Pro better than K13 Turbo Pro?
- Peak brightness1,600 nits vs 3,200 nits2×
- Telephoto cameraNo · K13 Turbo Pro: Yes
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 50 MP3.1×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)6,385 vs 6,890+8%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · K13 Turbo Pro: Yes
- 4K selfie videoNo · K13 Turbo Pro: Yes
- Weight208 g vs 181 g+15%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.6+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 208 g | 181 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 162.8 mm | 157 mm |
| Width | 77.2 mm | 73.2 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP69 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx9 | — |
| Glass protection | AGC DT-Star D+ | — |
| Colours | Silver Knight, Purple Phantom, Midnight Maverick | Gray, Rose Gold, Violet, White, Brown |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,280 px | 1,236 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,800 px | 2,750 px |
| Pixel density | 453 ppi | 460 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,600 nits | 3,200 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.8% | 90% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.21 GHz | 3.21 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 825 | Adreno 825 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,341,700 | 2,375,195 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,385 | 6,890 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2.5× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 67 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 63% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | HyperOS 2 |







