- android.gs
- Compare
- A5 (China) vs WP200 Pro
OPPO A5 (China) vs Oukitel WP200 Pro
What A5 (China) does better (6) and where WP200 Pro wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Display7.3
5.4Camera7.0
8.5Battery9.0
8.4Features8.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
A5 (China)WP200 Pro
| A5 (China) | WP200 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.6 mm | 163.6 mm | −2 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 77.9 mm | −3.4 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 13.7 mm | −6 mm |
| Weight | 185 g | 311 g | −126 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A5 (China) better than WP200 Pro?
- Peak brightness1,200 nits vs 500 nits2.4×
- Stereo speakersYes · WP200 Pro: No
- Weight185 g vs 311 g+68%
- Thickness7.7 mm vs 13.7 mm+78%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.7% vs 84.8%+6%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.9+6%
Why is WP200 Pro better than A5 (China)?
- Main camera50 MP vs 108 MP2.2×
- RAM12 GB vs 24 GB2×
- Battery capacity6,500 mAh vs 8,800 mAh+35%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 1,024 GB8×
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 32 MP4×
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 3.1 GHz+41%
- Memory card slotNo · A5 (China): Yes
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6+20%
- Bluetooth5.1 vs 5.3+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 185 g | 311 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 13.7 mm |
| Height | 161.6 mm | 163.6 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 77.9 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Crystal Shield Glass | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Pink | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,412 px | 2,412 px |
| Pixel density | 394 ppi | 394 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,200 nits | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.7% | 84.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 | Mediatek Dimensity 8200 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 3.1 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 710 | Mali-G610 MC6 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 24 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.8" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,500 mAh | 8,800 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass, gyro |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 86 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |



