- android.gs
- Compare
- A3 Pro vs Note 18 Pro
OPPO A3 Pro vs UleFone Note 18 Pro
What A3 Pro does better (9) and where Note 18 Pro wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.0Display5.3
4.6Camera7.3
7.7Battery6.7
6.2Features6.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
A3 ProNote 18 Pro
| A3 Pro | Note 18 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 165.8 mm | 168.8 mm | −3 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 76.8 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.9 mm | −1.2 mm |
| Weight | 186 g | 212 g | −26 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A3 Pro better than Note 18 Pro?
- Wired charging45 W vs 18 W2.5×
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 90 Hz+33%
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2 GHz+20%
- Weight186 g vs 212 g+14%
- Thickness7.7 mm vs 8.9 mm+16%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.9+6%
- Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.1+4%
Why is Note 18 Pro better than A3 Pro?
- Battery capacity5,100 mAh vs 5,450 mAh+7%
- Main camera50 MP vs 64 MP+28%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 32 MP4×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · A3 Pro: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 186 g | 212 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 165.8 mm | 168.8 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 76.8 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Glass protection | Panda glass | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Moonlit Purple, Starry Black | Lustrous Black, Moonlit White, Titanium Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,604 px | 1,640 px |
| Pixel density | 264 ppi | 264 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,000 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85% | 84.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 | Mediatek Helio G91 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.73" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,100 mAh | 5,450 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 18 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 53 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |









