- android.gs
- Compare
- A3 4G vs Spark 30C
OPPO A3 4G vs Tecno Spark 30C
What A3 4G does better (8) and where Spark 30C wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
A3 4GSpark 30C
| A3 4G | Spark 30C | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 165.8 mm | 163.9 mm | +1.9 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 76 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.5 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 186 g | 187 g | −1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A3 4G better than Spark 30C?
- Wired charging45 W vs 18 W2.5×
- Peak brightness1,000 nits vs 450 nits2.2×
- NFCYes · Spark 30C: No
- CPU frequency2.1 GHz vs 2 GHz+5%
- Charged in 30 min50% vs 38%+32%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 4+25%
- Thickness7.7 mm vs 8.5 mm+10%
- Process11 nm vs 12 nm+9%
Why is Spark 30C better than A3 4G?
- Stereo speakersNo · A3 4G: Yes
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- Selfie camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 186 g | 187 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.5 mm |
| Height | 165.8 mm | 163.9 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 76 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Panda glass | — |
| Colours | Sparkle Black, Starry Purple, Starlight White | Orbit Black, Orbit White, Magic Skin 3.0 |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,604 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 264 ppi | 263 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,000 nits | 450 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85% | 86.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM-6115 Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 | Mediatek Helio G81 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 11 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.1 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 354,460 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,380 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | — |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.8" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,100 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 18 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 38% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 16 | HiOS 13 |









