- android.gs
- Compare
- Nord CE6 vs Camon Air
OnePlus Nord CE6 vs Tecno Camon Air
What Nord CE6 does better (14) and where Camon Air wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Nord CE6Camon Air
| Nord CE6 | Camon Air | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.5 mm | 162.8 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Width | 77.5 mm | 77.7 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 6.4 mm | +2.1 mm |
| Weight | 208 g | 168 g | +40 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Nord CE6 better than Camon Air?
- AnTuTu score1,145,513 vs 566,2282×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,111 vs 1,893+64%
- Battery capacity7,500 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+25%
- Optical stabilisationYes · Camon Air: No
- 5GYes · Camon Air: No
- Wired charging80 W vs 60 W+33%
- CPU frequency2.7 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+23%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- 4K selfie videoYes · Camon Air: No
- Dual SIMYes · Camon Air: No
- Pixel density450 ppi vs 440 ppi+2%
- Process4 nm vs 6 nm+50%
Why is Camon Air better than Nord CE6?
- Weight208 g vs 168 g+24%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 6.4 mm+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 208 g | 168 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 6.4 mm |
| Height | 162.5 mm | 162.8 mm |
| Width | 77.5 mm | 77.7 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Pitch Black, Lunar Pearl, Blue | New Mondrian, Prism Black, Jungle Green, Van Gogh Blue, Burgundy Red |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,272 px | 1,224 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,772 px | 2,720 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 440 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3,600 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.3% | 87.7% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 | Mediatek Helio G200 Ultimate |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.7 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 810 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,145,513 | 566,228 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,111 | 1,893 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.88" | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,500 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 60 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OxygenOS 16 | HIOS 16.3 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 3 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,600 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 60 h | — |
| Repairability class | D | — |
| Drop resistance class | E | — |



