- android.gs
- Compare
- Nord CE4 Lite (India) vs Y300 Pro
OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) vs Vivo Y300 Pro
What Nord CE4 Lite (India) does better (4) and where Y300 Pro wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Display9.2
7.3Camera6.4
8.5Battery9.1
5.5Features4.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Nord CE4 Lite (India)Y300 Pro
| Nord CE4 Lite (India) | Y300 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.9 mm | 163.4 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Width | 75.6 mm | 76.4 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 7.7 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 191 g | 194 g | −3 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Nord CE4 Lite (India) better than Y300 Pro?
- Optical stabilisationYes · Y300 Pro: No
- Stereo speakersYes · Y300 Pro: No
- Memory card slotYes · Y300 Pro: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Y300 Pro: No
Why is Y300 Pro better than Nord CE4 Lite (India)?
- Peak brightness2,100 nits vs 5,000 nits2.4×
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Battery capacity5,500 mAh vs 6,500 mAh+18%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx5+25%
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 32 MP2×
- Process6 nm vs 4 nm+50%
- Thickness8.1 mm vs 7.7 mm+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 191 g | 194 g |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 7.7 mm |
| Height | 162.9 mm | 163.4 mm |
| Width | 75.6 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx5 |
| Colours | Super Silver, Mega Blue, Ultra Orange | Black, Ocean Blue, Titanium, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,392 px |
| Pixel density | 395 ppi | 388 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,100 nits | 5,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 87.2% | 88.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6375 Snapdragon 695 5G | Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 619 | Adreno 710 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.95" | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,500 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 58% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.1 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OxygenOS 14 | OriginOS 4 |






