- android.gs
- Compare
- Ace 5 Ultra vs V60 Lite 4G
OnePlus Ace 5 Ultra vs Vivo V60 Lite 4G
What Ace 5 Ultra does better (16) and where V60 Lite 4G wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.5Display8.6
8.6Camera6.8
9.4Battery9.2
8.3Features5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ace 5 UltraV60 Lite 4G
| Ace 5 Ultra | V60 Lite 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.4 mm | 163.8 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Width | 77 mm | 76.3 mm | +0.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 7.6 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 206 g | 194 g | +12 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ace 5 Ultra better than V60 Lite 4G?
- RAM16 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 256 GB4×
- Optical stabilisationYes · V60 Lite 4G: No
- 5GYes · V60 Lite 4G: No
- Battery capacity6,700 mAh vs 6,500 mAh+3%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Wired charging100 W vs 90 W+11%
- CPU frequency3.73 GHz vs 2.9 GHz+29%
- Process3 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Pixel density450 ppi vs 388 ppi+16%
Why is V60 Lite 4G better than Ace 5 Ultra?
- Peak brightness1,400 nits vs 1,800 nits+29%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 32 MP2×
- Weight206 g vs 194 g+6%
- Thickness8.1 mm vs 7.6 mm+7%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 206 g | 194 g |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 7.6 mm |
| Height | 163.4 mm | 163.8 mm |
| Width | 77 mm | 76.3 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Glass protection | Crystal Shield Glass | — |
| Colours | Blue, Black, Titanium | Black, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,272 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,800 px | 2,392 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 388 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,400 nits | 1,800 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.1% | 88.7% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 9400+ | Qualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 685 - V2530 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 3 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.73 GHz | 2.9 GHz |
| GPU | Immortalis-G925 MC12 | Adreno 610 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,948,304 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 8,564 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 5,144 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,700 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 90 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 77% | 55% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | Funtouch 15 |



