- android.gs
- Compare
- Ace 5 Racing vs Y300 Pro+
OnePlus Ace 5 Racing vs Vivo Y300 Pro+
What Ace 5 Racing does better (6) and where Y300 Pro+ wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Display9.2
8.1Camera7.8
9.3Battery9.5
6.9Features6.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ace 5 RacingY300 Pro+
| Ace 5 Racing | Y300 Pro+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.6 mm | 163.4 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 76.4 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.9 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 200 g | 199 g | +1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ace 5 Racing better than Y300 Pro+?
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- CPU frequency3.4 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+36%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 4K video frame rate60 fps vs 30 fps2×
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 6+17%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.2+4%
Why is Y300 Pro+ better than Ace 5 Racing?
- Peak brightness1,300 nits vs 5,000 nits3.8×
- Battery capacity7,100 mAh vs 7,300 mAh+3%
- Wired charging80 W vs 90 W+12%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 32 MP2×
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 7.9 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 200 g | 199 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 163.6 mm | 163.4 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Crystal Shield Glass | — |
| Colours | Black, White, Green | Black, Silver, Pink |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,392 px | 2,392 px |
| Pixel density | 387 ppi | 388 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,300 nits | 5,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.7% | 88.8% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 9400e | Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.4 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Immortalis-G720 MC12 | Adreno 810 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,536,961 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 7,452 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.95" | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,100 mAh | 7,300 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 90 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 15 | OriginOS 5 |



