- android.gs
- Compare
- 13R vs nubia RedMagic 10 Air
OnePlus 13R vs ZTE nubia RedMagic 10 Air
What 13R does better (16) and where nubia RedMagic 10 Air wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.1Display9.1
8.8Performance8.7
8.6Camera8.9
8.5Battery7.7
8.8Features7.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
13Rnubia RedMagic 10 Air
| 13R | nubia RedMagic 10 Air | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.7 mm | 164.3 mm | −2.6 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76.6 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 7.9 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 206 g | 205 g | +1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 13R better than nubia RedMagic 10 Air?
- Peak brightness4,500 nits vs 1,600 nits2.8×
- Telephoto cameraYes · nubia RedMagic 10 Air: No
- AnTuTu score2,109,299 vs 1,881,709+12%
- Active use (test)15.2 h vs 13.2 h+15%
- Major OS updates promised4 vs 3+33%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx5 vs IPx4+25%
- eSIMYes · nubia RedMagic 10 Air: No
- Measured brightness1,223 nits vs 1,023 nits+20%
- Pixel density450 ppi vs 400 ppi+12%
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme4,979 vs 4,624+8%
- Rear cameras3 vs 2+50%
- Charged in 30 min75% vs 58%+29%
Why is nubia RedMagic 10 Air better than 13R?
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)6,803 vs 7,129+5%
- Max video4K vs 8K
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 206 g | 205 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 161.7 mm | 164.3 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76.6 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Astral Trail, Nebula Noir | Black Twilight, White Hailstone, Orange Flare |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO 4.1 AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,264 px | 1,116 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,780 px | 2,480 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 400 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,500 nits | 1,600 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,223 nits | 1,023 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.2% | 88.7% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.3 GHz | 3.3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 750 | Adreno 750 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,109,299 | 1,881,709 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,803 | 7,129 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 4,979 | 4,624 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 2× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | 15.2 h | 13.2 h |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 75% | 58% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -23.4 LUFS | -25.7 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 1.19 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OxygenOS 15 | Redmagic OS 10 |
| Major OS updates promised | 4 | 3 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 58 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | D |









