- android.gs
- Compare
- G20 vs G60
Nokia G20 vs Nokia G60
What G20 does better (3) and where G60 wins (14) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
G20G60
| G20 | G60 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.9 mm | 166 mm | −1.1 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 75.9 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 9.2 mm | 8.6 mm | +0.6 mm |
| Weight | 197 g | 190 g | +7 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G20 better than G60?
- Battery capacity5,050 mAh vs 4,500 mAh+12%
- Peak brightness480 nits vs 400 nits+20%
- CPU frequency2.3 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+5%
Why is G60 better than G20?
- AnTuTu score196,219 vs 556,1612.8×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- Wired charging10 W vs 20 W2×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)1,522 vs 2,945+93%
- RAM4 GB vs 6 GB+50%
- 5GNo · G20: Yes
- Pixel density269 ppi vs 401 ppi+49%
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- eSIMNo · G20: Yes
- Weight197 g vs 190 g+4%
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 1,080 px+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 197 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 9.2 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 164.9 mm | 166 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 75.9 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP52 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx2 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Glacier, Night | Pure Black, Ice Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 2,408 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 401 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 480 nits | 400 nits |
| Measured brightness | 444 nits | 444 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81.9% | 82.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6765G Helio G35 | Qualcomm SM6375 Snapdragon 695 5G |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.3 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR GE8320 | Adreno 619 |
| AnTuTu score | 196,219 | 556,161 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,522 | 2,945 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 362 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2" | 1/2.5" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,050 mAh | 4,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 20 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 38% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, BDS | GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.49 W/kg | 1.1 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |









