- android.gs
- Compare
- C2 Tennen vs Galaxy M01 Core
Nokia C2 Tennen vs Samsung Galaxy M01 Core
What C2 Tennen does better (4) and where Galaxy M01 Core wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.8Display2.8
2.3Camera2.3
2.1Battery2.3
2.4Features2.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
C2 TennenGalaxy M01 Core
| C2 Tennen | Galaxy M01 Core | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 150.6 mm | 141.7 mm | +8.9 mm |
| Width | 72.4 mm | 67.5 mm | +4.9 mm |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 8.6 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 180 g | 150 g | +30 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is C2 Tennen better than Galaxy M01 Core?
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 1.5 GHz+33%
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Process16 nm vs 28 nm+75%
- Screen size5.4″ vs 5.3″+3%
Why is Galaxy M01 Core better than C2 Tennen?
- Dual SIMNo · C2 Tennen: Yes
- Weight180 g vs 150 g+20%
- Pixel density295 ppi vs 311 ppi+5%
- Bluetooth4.2 vs 5+19%
- Screen-to-body ratio70.3% vs 74.5%+6%
- Thickness9.1 mm vs 8.6 mm+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 180 g | 150 g |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 150.6 mm | 141.7 mm |
| Width | 72.4 mm | 67.5 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Colours | Steel | Black, Blue, Red |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5.4″ | 5.3″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | PLS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,440 px | 1,480 px |
| Pixel density | 295 ppi | 311 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 70.3% | 74.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6761 Helio A22 | Mediatek MT6739 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 16 nm | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 4 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 1.5 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR GE8320 | PowerVR GE8100 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 2 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 10 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity | Accelerometer |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.86 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | Android 10 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Android | Android |





